Penalties assigned in seconds per mile for 2024 based on past results.
Refer to the Rules for Penalties page for an explanation.
Blue numbers are carry over from 2022 where a boat did not race in 2023.
Skipper | Boat Type | Boat Name | Bridge Fiasco | Around Aquidneck | Cuttyhunk | Newport to BI | BI to Newport | Prince Henry | Around Prudence |
Chris Bruce | Able Poitin | Able | -5 | ||||||
Peter Allstrom | Beneteau 35s5 | Anser | -15 | -10 | -5 | ||||
Thomas Gieseke | C&C 41 | Arigato | -5 | ||||||
Robert MacMillan | Botin 45 | Azulito | -15 | ||||||
Moose McClintock | C&C 30 | Bad Tad | -15 | ||||||
Anthony Costanzo | Oceanis 45 | Bella Vela | -15 | -5 | |||||
Robert Suglia | Tartan 3400 | Bella Vita | -10 | ||||||
Steven Minninger | Farr 280 | Big Boy Pants | -10 | ||||||
Chris Tate | J/105 | Blitz | -5 | -5 | |||||
Buster Pike | Farr 30 Evo | Bully Circus | -15 | -5 | -5 | ||||
Chip Hawkins | C&C 41 | Caneel | -10 | ||||||
Sandy Takacs | Corsair F-27 | Caribbean Dreamin' | -15 | -15 | |||||
Peter Maloney | Sabre 36 | Cetacean | -10 | -10 | -5 | ||||
Tom D'Albora | First 36.7 | Coconut | -15 | ||||||
Avram Dorfman | Farrier F-22R | Empathy | -15 | ||||||
Charles Stoddard | Sydney 36 | Falcon | -5 | ||||||
Don Kern | C&C 35 Mk2 | Fireball | -15 | -15 | -10 | ||||
Ed Adams | Beneteau 36.7 | Five East | -10 | ||||||
Dawson & Ben Hodgson | J/100 | GRIMACE | -15 | -10 | |||||
Todd Johnston | Seaquest 36 | Goat Rodeo | -15 | ||||||
David Wilson | Beneteau First 27 SE | Hawksbill | -5 | ||||||
Mark Franklin | Catalina 30 | Kestrel | -10 | -5 | |||||
Alexander Young | J/80 | Lead Mine | -15 | ||||||
Tom Sutton | J122 | Leading Edge | -15 | -15 | |||||
Alex Hood | C&C 110 | MAKAI | -10 | ||||||
Sam Sylvester | J/29 | Meddler | -15 | ||||||
Kevin Dakan | J/110 | Memory | -10 | ||||||
Randy Church | Hunter 34 | Mental Floss | -5 | -15 | |||||
David Schwartz | Lyman-Morse 40 | Mischief | -10 | -5 | |||||
Gregg Morash | Oyster 55 | Miss Molly | -10 | -15 | |||||
Marc Holdaway | Tartan Ten | Mutinous Dogs | -15 | ||||||
Christopher Borden | Ericson 32-3 | Mystic | -15 | ||||||
Chuck Saccardo | Frers 36 | ODRACCAS | -10 | ||||||
David Jacobs | Quest 33 | Oops | -5 | ||||||
Michael Filimon | J/80 | Party Tree Racing | -5 | -15 | |||||
Scott Walker | Sabre 36 | Pegasus | -5 | -15 | |||||
Mark Levin | Frers F36SDSM | R' Buoy | -5 | ||||||
David Barrus | Soverel 33 | Rambunctious | -5 | ||||||
Robert Laska | First 36.7 | Relentless | -15 | -15 | -15 | ||||
Joe Lark | Olson 30 | Sail For ALS | -10 | ||||||
Mark Nannini | J/120 | Salacia | -10 | -15 | |||||
Cary Kaczowka | Catalina 34 | Sea Haven | -15 | ||||||
Gary Venable | Freedom 30 SD | Serendipity | -15 | -10 | |||||
Curt Spalding | Dufour 36P | Serenity | -15 | -10 | |||||
FJ Ritt | J35 | Shamrock | -15 | ||||||
EC Helme | J/92S | Spirit | -5 | -10 | -5 | -10 | |||
Brooke Mastrorio | J/109 | URSA | -5 | ||||||
Bill Kneller | J/109 | Vento Solare | -5 | -15 | |||||
Phillippe Perut | Jeanneau Sun Fast 35 | Warrior | -10 | -10 | |||||
John Whaley | Express 35 | Whalayed | -5 | -15 | |||||
Sarajane Whitfield | Corsair F24 MkII | Wicked Wahine | -10 |