Race Results

     
<= Check Box to show results without penalty, then click blue Select race & year button above

Block Island results displayed in the following order: Overall, Race to BI, Race from BI

Overall Final Results for 2018 Block Island Race

Division - Spinnaker A Overall

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyBI OutBI ReturnTotal
152218Goat RodeoSeaquest 36Todd Johnston53-10213
2USA 266Vento SolareJ/109Bill Kneller63-15527
356SpiritJ/92SE.C. Helme96-10448
452911CoconutFirst 36.7Tom D'Albora81-10369
5USA 60645C'est BonBeneteau Sense 50 SDCarl Merz767310
6GRE 55Irie2Kerr 55Brian Cunha-46111 DNC12
749Marquise IIJ/109Samuel Goldblatt638513
8US 13HeliosHanse 43e SDRobert Connerney929716
9USA 99645SerenityDufour 36PCurt Spalding75611 DNF17
1051434AlbaDawn 48Peter Rosati9911 DNF819

Division - Spinnaker B Overall

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyBI OutBI ReturnTotal
132131TamanoaSabre 38Gregg Morash122415
2USA25EpiphanyLyman Morse e33Nick Bowen108-10167
332WhalayedExpress 35John Whaley121-10527
473499AnserBeneteau 35s5Peter Allstrom121-15257
512795GranuelleOlson 34Marcus Cochran118347
6327Flying HighJ/30Daniel Borsutzky150639
7642VixenJeanneau 37Jim DelBonis1139 DNF9 DNC18
853169SimpaticoPearson 39Scott Seaman1459 DNF9 DNC18

Division - Cruising I Overall

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyBI OutBI ReturnTotal
193357WarriorJeanneau Sun Fast 35Phillippe Perut1235 DNF16
252602RelentlessFirst 36.7Robert Laska11115 DNC6
361CetaceanSabre 36Peter Maloney15125 DNC7
440057ArigatoC&C 41Thomas Gieseke115-155 DNS5 DNF10

Division - Cruising II Overall

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyBI OutBI ReturnTotal
1725CosmoPearson FlyerWilliam Kirk155112
212708FireballC&C 35 Mk2Don Kern155224
313982ExpressoC&C 35 Mk2Jan Petr Trousilek155-15437
483SerendipityFreedom 30 SDGary Venable208-1536 DNC9
510Bizzy BallNonsuch 30Tom Heald2076 DNF6 DNC12

Final Results for 2018 Race from Newport to Block Island

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 100)     Start Time: 10:50:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1GRE 55Irie2Kerr 55Brian Cunha-6313:37:2202:47:2203:09:3700:00:0000:00:00
252218Goat RodeoSeaquest 36Todd Johnston53-1014:42:0303:52:0303:36:5200:27:1500:27:15
352911CoconutFirst 36.7Tom D'Albora81-1015:12:1704:22:1703:57:1200:20:2000:47:35
456SpiritJ/92SE.C. Helme96-1015:24:0904:34:0904:03:4600:06:3400:54:09
5USA 266Vento SolareJ/109Bill Kneller63-1515:15:2504:25:2504:08:2800:04:4200:58:51
6USA 99645SerenityDufour 36PCurt Spalding7515:28:1504:38:1504:11:4500:03:1701:02:08
7USA 60645C'est BonBeneteau Sense 50 SDCarl Merz7615:36:0404:46:0404:19:1300:07:2801:09:36
849Marquise IIJ/109Samuel Goldblatt6316:03:5005:13:5004:51:3500:32:2201:41:58
9US 13HeliosHanse 43e SDRobert Connerney9216:58:3006:08:3005:36:0000:44:2502:26:23
1151434AlbaDawn 48Peter Rosati99DNF

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 100)     Start Time: 10:45:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1USA25EpiphanyLyman Morse e33Nick Bowen108-1015:22:4204:37:4204:03:0500:00:0000:00:00
273499AnserBeneteau 35s5Peter Allstrom121-1515:34:4304:49:4304:12:1600:09:1100:09:11
312795GranuelleOlson 34Marcus Cochran11816:09:1005:24:1004:42:2900:30:1300:39:24
432131TamanoaSabre 38Gregg Morash12216:14:4505:29:4504:46:3900:04:1000:43:34
532WhalayedExpress 35John Whaley121-1016:10:5505:25:5504:46:4200:00:0300:43:37
6327Flying HighJ/30Daniel Borsutzky15016:34:3005:49:3004:56:3000:09:4800:53:25
953169SimpaticoPearson 39Scott Seaman145DNF
9642VixenJeanneau 37Jim DelBonis113-15DNF

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 152)     Start Time: 10:40:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
152602RelentlessFirst 36.7Robert Laska11115:23:4004:43:4004:04:2700:00:0000:00:00
261CetaceanSabre 36Peter Maloney15116:36:5005:56:5005:03:2900:59:0200:59:02
593357WarriorJeanneau Sun Fast 35Phillippe Perut123DNF
540057ArigatoC&C 41Thomas Gieseke115-15DNS

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 152)     Start Time: 10:35:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1725CosmoPearson FlyerWilliam Kirk15516:00:3805:25:3804:30:5200:00:0000:00:00
212708FireballC&C 35 Mk2Don Kern15516:08:0705:33:0704:38:2100:07:2900:07:29
383SerendipityFreedom 30 SDGary Venable208-1516:40:3006:05:3004:57:1900:18:5800:26:27
413982ExpressoC&C 35 Mk2Jan Petr Trousilek155-1516:41:4506:06:4505:17:1700:19:5800:46:25
610Bizzy BallNonsuch 30Tom Heald207DNF

Final Results for 2018 Race from Block Island to Newport

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 100)     Start Time: 10:50:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
152218Goat RodeoSeaquest 36Todd Johnston53-1014:26:0403:36:0403:20:5300:00:0000:00:00
2USA 266Vento SolareJ/109Bill Kneller63-1514:32:3003:42:3003:25:3300:04:4000:04:40
3USA 60645C'est BonBeneteau Sense 50 SDCarl Merz7614:56:5804:06:5803:40:0700:14:3400:19:14
456SpiritJ/92SE.C. Helme96-1015:04:4304:14:4303:44:2000:04:1300:23:27
549Marquise IIJ/109Samuel Goldblatt6314:59:4404:09:4403:47:2900:03:0900:26:36
652911CoconutFirst 36.7Tom D'Albora81-1015:03:4704:13:4703:48:4200:01:1300:27:49
7US 13HeliosHanse 43e SDRobert Connerney9215:37:5004:47:5004:15:2000:26:3800:54:27
851434AlbaDawn 48Peter Rosati9916:05:0005:15:0004:40:0200:24:4201:19:09
11USA 99645SerenityDufour 36PCurt Spalding75DNF
11GRE 55Irie2Kerr 55Brian Cunha-46DNC

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 100)     Start Time: 10:45:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
132131TamanoaSabre 38Gregg Morash12215:03:3404:18:3403:35:2800:00:0000:00:00
232WhalayedExpress 35John Whaley121-1015:02:1004:17:1003:37:5700:02:2900:02:29
3327Flying HighJ/30Daniel Borsutzky15015:25:5404:40:5403:47:5400:09:5700:12:26
412795GranuelleOlson 34Marcus Cochran11815:25:0104:40:0103:58:2000:10:2600:22:52
573499AnserBeneteau 35s5Peter Allstrom121-1515:22:1704:37:1703:59:5000:01:3000:24:22
6USA25EpiphanyLyman Morse e33Nick Bowen108-1015:20:0104:35:0104:00:2400:00:3400:24:56
9642VixenJeanneau 37Jim DelBonis113DNC
953169SimpaticoPearson 39Scott Seaman145DNC

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 152)     Start Time: 10:40:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
193357WarriorJeanneau Sun Fast 35Phillippe Perut12316:02:4405:22:4404:39:1700:00:0000:00:00
540057ArigatoC&C 41Thomas Gieseke115-15DNF
561CetaceanSabre 36Peter Maloney151DNC
552602RelentlessFirst 36.7Robert Laska111DNC

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 152)     Start Time: 10:35:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1725CosmoPearson FlyerWilliam Kirk15515:47:5405:12:5404:18:0800:00:0000:00:00
212708FireballC&C 35 Mk2Don Kern15515:57:5805:22:5804:28:1200:10:0400:10:04
313982ExpressoC&C 35 Mk2Jan Petr Trousilek155-1516:14:0005:39:0004:49:3200:21:2000:31:24
610Bizzy BallNonsuch 30Tom Heald207DNC
683SerendipityFreedom 30 SDGary Venable208-15DNC

Permanent link to this article: http://twentyhundredclub.org/results/