Race Results

     
<= Check Box to show results without penalty, then click blue Select race & year button above

Block Island results displayed in the following order: Overall, Race to BI, Race from BI

Overall Preliminary Results for 2019 Block Island Race

Division - Spinnaker A Overall

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenalty
Out | Back
BI OutBI ReturnTotal
152218Goat RodeoSeaquest 36Todd Johnston53-10 | -15112
252911CoconutFirst 36.7Tom D'Albora87-5 |     235
356SpiritJ/92SE.C. Helme96        426
4USA 39MarauderClass 40Marcus Cochran-9        358
551434AlbaDawn 48Peter Rosati99        58 DNF13
6USA 99645SerenityDufour 36PCurt Spalding81        7 DNF613

Division - Spinnaker B Overall

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenalty
Out | Back
BI OutBI ReturnTotal
173499AnserBeneteau 35s5Peter Allstrom124-10 |     112
2USA25EpiphanyLyman Morse e33Nick Bowen108-15 |     235
3327Flying HighJ/30Daniel Borsutzky150     | -5426
432WhalayedExpress 35John Whaley121     | -10347
5196High EnergyDiva 39Ed Adams121        6 DNC6 DNC12

Division - Cruising I Overall

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenalty
Out | Back
BI OutBI ReturnTotal
140057ArigatoC&C 41Thomas Gieseke115-5 | -5213
234847PerseveranceC&C 41John Weaver108        426
393357WarriorJeanneau Sun Fast 35Phillippe Perut131     | -15538
4463ImagineBeneteau Oceanis 46Eric Langley113        8 DNF412
5862Sea Star Catalina 42 MK IIKimberly Cranson131        8 DNF6 DNC14

Division - Cruising II Overall

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenalty
Out | Back
BI OutBI ReturnTotal
112708FireballC&C 35 Mk2Don Kern155-10 | -10314
2USA 60113Mad CzechChaser 33Jan Petr Trousilek 164        235
383SerendipityFreedom 30 SDGary Venable208-5 | -15426
4725CosmoPearson FlyerWilliam Kirk155-15 | -157 DNF5 DNC12

Preliminary Results for 2019 Race from Newport to Block Island

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 100)     Start Time: 10:50:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
152218Goat RodeoSeaquest 36Todd Johnston53-1015:20:1004:30:1004:14:5900:00:0000:00:00
252911CoconutFirst 36.7Tom D'Albora87-515:42:3304:52:3304:23:3500:08:3600:08:36
3USA 39MarauderClass 40Marcus Cochran-915:27:4304:37:4304:40:5300:17:1800:25:54
456SpiritJ/92SE.C. Helme9616:05:5505:15:5504:42:0000:01:0700:27:01
551434AlbaDawn 48Peter Rosati9918:20:0007:30:0006:55:0202:13:0202:40:03
7USA 99645SerenityDufour 36PCurt Spalding81DNF

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 100)     Start Time: 10:45:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
173499AnserBeneteau 35s5Peter Allstrom124-1015:45:5505:00:5504:20:3900:00:0000:00:00
2USA25EpiphanyLyman Morse e33Nick Bowen108-1516:28:5205:43:5205:11:0100:50:2200:50:22
332WhalayedExpress 35John Whaley12116:48:0306:03:0305:20:1800:09:1700:59:39
4327Flying HighJ/30Daniel Borsutzky15018:12:0007:27:0006:34:0001:13:4202:13:21
6196High EnergyDiva 39Ed Adams121DNC

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 152)     Start Time: 10:40:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1USA 266Vento SolareJ/109Bill Kneller8515:11:4504:31:4504:01:4300:00:0000:00:00
240057ArigatoC&C 41Thomas Gieseke115-516:59:4506:19:4505:40:5301:39:1001:39:10
361CetaceanSabre 36Peter Maloney151-1017:29:5006:49:5006:00:0100:19:0801:58:18
434847PerseveranceC&C 41John Weaver10817:38:0006:58:0006:19:5100:19:5002:18:08
593357WarriorJeanneau Sun Fast 35Phillippe Perut13118:15:0007:35:0006:48:4300:28:5202:47:00
8862Sea Star Catalina 42 MK IIKimberly Cranson131DNF
8463ImagineBeneteau Oceanis 46Eric Langley139DNF

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 152)     Start Time: 10:35:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
11508Pau HanaCatalina 36 MkIIDavid Wilson17817:27:2206:52:2205:49:2900:00:0000:00:00
2USA 60113Mad CzechChaser 33Jan Petr Trousilek 16417:25:3506:50:3505:52:3900:03:1000:03:10
312708FireballC&C 35 Mk2Don Kern155-1017:30:5506:55:5506:04:4100:12:0200:15:12
483SerendipityFreedom 30 SDGary Venable208-518:14:0507:39:0506:27:2200:22:4100:37:53
51721KestrelCatalina 30Mark Franklin21018:33:2307:58:2306:44:1100:16:4900:54:42
7725CosmoPearson FlyerWilliam Kirk155-15DNF

Preliminary Results for 2019 Race from Block Island to Newport

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 100)     Start Time: 10:50:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
152218Goat RodeoSeaquest 36Todd Johnston53-1514:45:3303:55:3303:42:0800:00:0000:00:00
256SpiritJ/92SE.C. Helme9615:15:2504:25:2503:51:3000:09:2200:09:22
352911CoconutFirst 36.7Tom D'Albora8715:12:2804:22:2803:51:4400:00:1400:09:36
4USA 266Vento SolareJ/109Bill Kneller63-1015:00:5204:10:5203:52:0900:00:2500:10:01
5USA 39MarauderClass 40Marcus Cochran-914:48:5003:58:5004:02:0000:09:5100:19:52
6USA 99645SerenityDufour 36PCurt Spalding8115:38:4004:48:4004:20:0300:18:0300:37:55
851434AlbaDawn 48Peter Rosati99DNF

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 100)     Start Time: 10:45:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
173499AnserBeneteau 35s5Peter Allstrom12415:30:2004:45:2004:01:3200:00:0000:00:00
2327Flying HighJ/30Daniel Borsutzky150-515:39:4804:54:4804:03:3400:02:0200:02:02
3USA25EpiphanyLyman Morse e33Nick Bowen10815:32:2504:47:2504:09:1600:05:4200:07:44
432WhalayedExpress 35John Whaley121-1015:43:4504:58:4504:19:3200:10:1600:18:00
6196High EnergyDiva 39Ed Adams121DNC

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 152)     Start Time: 10:40:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
140057ArigatoC&C 41Thomas Gieseke115-515:49:5505:09:5504:31:0300:00:0000:00:00
234847PerseveranceC&C 41John Weaver10816:06:4805:26:4804:48:3900:17:3600:17:36
393357WarriorJeanneau Sun Fast 35Phillippe Perut131-1516:21:1005:41:1005:00:1100:11:3200:29:08
4463ImagineBeneteau Oceanis 46Eric Langley11317:06:0006:26:0005:46:0500:45:5401:15:02
6862Sea Star Catalina 42 MK IIKimberly Cranson131DNC

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 152)     Start Time: 10:35:00     Course Length: 21.2 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
112708FireballC&C 35 Mk2Don Kern155-1015:50:2205:15:2204:24:0800:00:0000:00:00
283SerendipityFreedom 30 SDGary Venable208-1516:15:3205:40:3204:32:2100:08:1300:08:13
3USA 60113Mad CzechChaser 33Jan Petr Trousilek 16416:28:1005:53:1004:55:1400:22:5300:31:06
5725CosmoPearson FlyerWilliam Kirk155-15DNC

Permanent link to this article: http://twentyhundredclub.org/results/