Race Results

     
<= Check Box to show results without penalty, then click blue Select race & year button above

Final Results for 2019 Fall Race Around Prudence Island

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 100)     Start Time: 10:45:00     Course Length: 6.8 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1GRE 55Irie2Kerr 55Brian Cunha-63-513:48:4603:03:4603:11:2800:00:0000:00:00
21976MischiefLyman-Morse 40David Schwartz8514:14:5703:29:5703:20:1900:08:5100:08:51
361200SalaciaJ/120Mark Nannini4514:14:5003:29:5003:24:4400:04:2500:13:16
456SpiritJ/92SE.C. Helme9614:20:4503:35:4503:24:5300:00:0900:13:25
550988Falcon 2.0J/105Charles Stoddard9314:20:3303:35:3303:25:0100:00:0800:13:33
6USA 99645SerenityDufour 36PCurt Spalding8114:23:0003:38:0003:28:5000:03:4900:17:22
7USA 266Vento SolareJ/109Bill Kneller63-1014:21:4903:36:4903:30:4900:01:5900:19:21
9USA-320GhostFarr 30Andrew Besheer51DNC

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 100)     Start Time: 10:40:00     Course Length: 6.8 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
173499AnserBeneteau 35s5Peter Allstrom12414:14:0503:34:0503:20:0200:00:0000:00:00
2642VixenJeanneau 37Jim DelBonis11314:18:3903:38:3903:25:5100:05:4900:05:49
343746JoyrideOlson 34Steve McCrory11314:21:1903:41:1903:28:3100:02:4000:08:29
442619MysticEricsson 32-3Chris Borden163-1014:27:1503:47:1503:29:5500:01:2400:09:53
5USA25EpiphanyLyman Morse e33Nick Bowen10814:22:2503:42:2503:30:1100:00:1600:10:09
642Bella VitaTartan 3400Robert Suglia14114:31:2003:51:2003:35:2200:05:1100:15:20
71508Pau HanaCatalina 36 MkIIDavid Wilson15614:34:3203:54:3203:36:5200:01:3000:16:50
8357BlitzJ/30Chris Tate138-514:33:2203:53:2203:38:1800:01:2600:18:16
10327Flying HighJ/30Daniel Borsutzky150DNC

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 160)     Start Time: 10:35:00     Course Length: 6.8 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
152095BRIZOBeneteau 40.7Vicky Wiseman7314:11:1003:36:1003:27:5400:00:0000:00:00
232WhalayedExpress 35John Whaley13514:20:0503:45:0503:29:4700:01:5300:01:53
340968CaneelC&C 41Chip Hawkins100-1014:22:1003:47:1003:36:5800:07:1100:09:04
452602RelentlessFirst 36.7Robert Laska111-514:24:3403:49:3403:37:3400:00:3600:09:40
540101R' BouyFrers F36SDSMMark Levin12914:27:1503:52:1503:37:3800:00:0400:09:44
640057ArigatoC&C 41Thomas Gieseke11514:32:3803:57:3803:44:3600:06:5800:16:42
761CetaceanSabre 36Peter Maloney151-1014:37:1004:02:1003:46:1200:01:3600:18:18
812708FireballC&C 35 Mk2Don Kern15614:39:1204:04:1203:46:3200:00:2000:18:38
10CAN 75En passantFirst 36.7Jim Archer97DNC

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 160)     Start Time: 10:30:00     Course Length: 6.8 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
183SerendipityFreedom 30 SDGary Venable20814:21:2203:51:2203:27:4800:00:0000:00:00
220092SabbaticalC&C 33 Mk1Guy Bissonnette19914:41:3104:11:3103:48:5800:21:1000:21:10
3610Mental FlossHunter 34Randy Church176-1514:54:5404:24:5404:06:4000:17:4200:38:52
7USA 60113Mad CzechChaser 33Jan Petr Trousilek 164RET
7165LarvikPearson 10MKim Andersen177-15DNC
730612Great PumpkinCapri 25John D'Albora199RET

Permanent link to this article: https://twentyhundredclub.org/results/