Scratch Sheet

     

Final Scratch Sheet for 2018 Block Island Race

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 100)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Brian CunhaIrie2Kerr 55GRE 55-63-63Spinnaker A
2. Mark ColemanJamboFirst 40USA 607864848Spinnaker A
3. Todd JohnstonGoat RodeoSeaquest 365221853-1043Spinnaker A
4. Samuel GoldblattMarquise IIJ/109496363Spinnaker A
5. Bill KnellerVento SolareJ/10926663-1548Spinnaker A
6. Curt SpaldingSerenityDufour 36PUSA 996457575Spinnaker A
7. Carl MerzC'est BonBeneteau Sense 50 SDUSA 606457676Spinnaker A
8. Jim ArcherEn passantFirst 36.7CAN 757979Spinnaker A
9. Tom D'AlboraCoconutFirst 36.75291181-1071Spinnaker A
10. Charles StoddardFalcon 2.0J/105509888181Spinnaker A
11. Gary RussellKaylarahC&C 37+427488888Spinnaker A
12. Robert ConnerneyHeliosHanse 43e SDUS 139292Spinnaker A
13. Fred DarlingtonTontoJ/10549393-1578Spinnaker A
14. Doug RiggsRigadoonJ/105441059393Spinnaker A
15. E.C. HelmeSpiritJ/92S5696-1086Spinnaker A
16. Peter RosatiAlbaDawn 48514349999Spinnaker A

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 100)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Nick BowenEpiphanyLyman Morse e33USA25108-1098Spinnaker B
2. Jim DelBonisVixenJeanneau 37642113-1598Spinnaker B
3. Ed AdamsHigh EnergyDiva 39196115115Spinnaker B
4. Marcus CochranGranuelleOlson 3412795118118Spinnaker B
5. John WhaleyWhalayedExpress 3532121-10111Spinnaker B
6. Gregg MorashTamanoaSabre 3832131122122Spinnaker B
7. Peter AllstromAnserBeneteau 35s573499124-15109Spinnaker B
8. Robert ReadNepenthePearson 3922535135135Spinnaker B
9. Douglas EllisonVayuMoody 4143144144Spinnaker B
10. Scott SeamanSimpaticoPearson 3953169145145Spinnaker B
11. Daniel BorsutzkyFlying HighJ/30327150150Spinnaker B
12. Moose McClintockTwo DogsS2 7.962994182182Spinnaker B
13. Avery Seaman JrDoubloonPearson 3020538184184Spinnaker B

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 152)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Robert LaskaRelentlessFirst 36.752602111111Cruising I
2. Thomas GiesekeArigatoC&C 4140057115-15100Cruising I
3. Phillippe PerutWarriorJeanneau Sun Fast 3593357123123Cruising I
4. Steve McCroryJoyrideOlson 3443746134134Cruising I
5. Paul KochJazz FishFreedom 3543932141141Cruising I
6. Peter MaloneyCetaceanSabre 3661151151Cruising I

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 152)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Don KernFireballC&C 35 Mk212708155155Cruising II
2. William KirkCosmoPearson Flyer725155155Cruising II
3. Jan Petr TrousilekExpressoC&C Mk213982155-15140Cruising II
4. Tom HealdBizzy BallNonsuch 3010207207Cruising II
5. Gary VenableSerendipityFreedom 30 SD83208-15193Cruising II

Permanent link to this article: http://twentyhundredclub.org/scratch-sheet/