Scratch Sheet

     

Preliminary Scratch Sheet for 2018 Fall Race Around Prudence Island

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 100)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Mark NanniniBellaHighland 32303063434Spinnaker A
2. Mark ColemanJamboFirst 40USA 607864848Spinnaker A
3. Bill KnellerVento SolareJ/1092667272Spinnaker A
4. Brooke MastrorioURSAJ/1092037272Spinnaker A
5. Samuel GoldblattMarquise IIJ/109497575Spinnaker A
6. Curt SpaldingSerenityDufour 36PUSA 996457575Spinnaker A
7. Carl MerzC'EST BONBeneteau Sense 50 SDUSA 606457676Spinnaker A
8. Jim ArcherEn passantBeneteau First 36.7CAN 757979Spinnaker A
9. Tom D'AlboraCoconutFirst 36.7529118181Spinnaker A
10. Charles StoddardFalcon 2.0J/105509888181Spinnaker A
11. David SchwartzMischiefLyman-Morse 40197685-1075Spinnaker A
12. Gary RussellKaylarahC&C 37+4274888-1078Spinnaker A
13. Fred DarlingtonTontoJ/1054939393Spinnaker A
14. Thomas GiesekeArigatoC&C 41400579393Spinnaker A
15. Doug RiggsRigadoonJ/105441059393Spinnaker A
16. E.C. HelmeSpiritJ/92S569696Spinnaker A
17. Peter RosatiAlbaDawn 48514349999Spinnaker A

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 100)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Nick BowenEpiphanyLyman Morse e33USA25108108Spinnaker B
2. Jim DelBonisVixenJeanneau 37642113113Spinnaker B
3. Steve McCroryJoyrideOlson 3443746113113Spinnaker B
4. Marcus CochranGranuelleOlson 3412795118118Spinnaker B
5. Peter AllstromAnserBeneteau 35s573499121121Spinnaker B
6. John WhaleyWhalayedExpress 3532121-5116Spinnaker B
7. Gregg MorashTamanoaSabre 3832131122122Spinnaker B
8. Don KernFireballC&C 35 Mk212708133133Spinnaker B
9. Robert ReadNepenthePearson 3922535135135Spinnaker B
10. Alfred Van LiewOdysseyS&S 1964 Wooden Sloop711136136Spinnaker B
11. Scott SeamanSimpaticoPearson 3953169145145Spinnaker B
12. Daniel BorsutzkyFlying HighJ/30327150150Spinnaker B
13. Moose McClintockTwo DogsS2 7.962994182-15167Spinnaker B

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 160)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Chip HawkinsCaneelC&C 4140968100100Cruising I
2. Robert LaskaRelentlessBeneteau First 36.752602100100Cruising I
3. Heather MasonRendezvous IIOceanis 46151700111111Cruising I
4. Phillippe PerutWarriorJeanneau Sun Fast 3593357123123Cruising I
5. Mark LevinR' BouyFrers F36SDSM40101129129Cruising I
6. Paul KochJazz FishFreedom 3543932141141Cruising I
7. Warren GravesSeyana IIIPearson 36-2114143143Cruising I
8. Peter MaloneyCetaceanSabre 3661151151Cruising I
9. Jan Petr TrousilekExpressoC&C Mk213982155155Cruising I

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 160)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Randy ChurchMental FlossHunter 34610176176Cruising II
2. Kim AndersenLarvikPearson 10M165177177Cruising II
3. Glen PetajaSISUTartan 37251311177177Cruising II
4. Pat TormeyBlue SkiesCatalina 3201037197197Cruising II
5. Guy BissonnetteSabbaticalC&C 33 Mk120092199199Cruising II
6. Gary VenableSerendipityFreedom 30 SD83208-15193Cruising II

Permanent link to this article: http://twentyhundredclub.org/scratch-sheet/