Scratch Sheet

     

Final Scratch Sheet for 2018 Fall Race Around Prudence Island

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 100)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Jay TurchettaAmadeusVXp 38USA 433434Spinnaker A
2. Mark NanniniSalaciaJ/120612004545Spinnaker A
3. Mark ColemanJamboFirst 40USA 607864848Spinnaker A
4. Todd JohnstonGoat RodeoSeaquest 365221853-1538Spinnaker A
5. Vincent McAteerDivided SkySummit 35USA 35036060Spinnaker A
6. Dwight McMillanAviatoJ/109522097272Spinnaker A
7. Bill KnellerVento SolareJ/1092667575Spinnaker A
8. Curt SpaldingSerenityDufour 36PUSA 996457575Spinnaker A
9. Jim ArcherEn passantFirst 36.7CAN 757979Spinnaker A
10. Tom D'AlboraCoconutFirst 36.7529118181Spinnaker A
11. David SchwartzMischiefLyman-Morse 40197685-1075Spinnaker A
12. Thomas GiesekeArigatoC&C 41400579393Spinnaker A
13. Doug RiggsRigadoonJ/105441059393Spinnaker A
14. Charles StoddardFalcon 2.0J/105509889393Spinnaker A

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 100)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Nick BowenEpiphanyLyman Morse e33USA25108108Spinnaker B
2. Jim DelBonisVixenJeanneau 37642113-10103Spinnaker B
3. Steve McCroryJoyrideOlson 3443746113113Spinnaker B
4. John WhaleyWhalayedExpress 3532121-5116Spinnaker B
5. Gregg MorashTamanoaSabre 3832131122122Spinnaker B
6. Peter AllstromAnserBeneteau 35s573499124124Spinnaker B
7. Robert ReadNepenthePearson 3922535135135Spinnaker B
8. Alfred Van LiewOdysseyS&S 1964 Wooden Sloop711136136Spinnaker B
9. John CavanaghGood NewsJ/3022978138138Spinnaker B
10. Chris TateBlitzJ/30357138138Spinnaker B
11. Scott SeamanSimpaticoPearson 3953169145145Spinnaker B
12. Daniel BorsutzkyFlying HighJ/30327150150Spinnaker B
13. Christopher BordenMysticEricson 32-342619163163Spinnaker B
14. Moose McClintockTwo DogsS2 7.962994182-15167Spinnaker B

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 140)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Chip HawkinsCaneelC&C 4140968100-1585Cruising I
2. Craig ForbesHarakaBeneteau First 42208106106Cruising I
3. Gary RussellKaylarahC&C 37+42748109-1099Cruising I
4. Robert LaskaRelentlessFirst 36.752602111111Cruising I
5. Phillippe PerutWarriorJeanneau Sun Fast 3593357123123Cruising I
6. Mark LevinR' BouyFrers F36SDSM40101129129Cruising I
7. Kimberly CransonSea Star Catalina 42 MK II862131131Cruising I

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 140)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Warren GravesSeyana IIIPearson 36-2114143143Cruising II
2. Peter MaloneyCetaceanSabre 3661151151Cruising II
3. Jan Petr TrousilekExpressoC&C Mk213982155155Cruising II
4. Randy ChurchMental FlossHunter 34610176-5171Cruising II
5. Kim AndersenLarvikPearson 10M165177-15162Cruising II
6. Glen PetajaSISUTartan 37251311177177Cruising II
7. Guy BissonnetteSabbaticalC&C 33 Mk120092199199Cruising II
8. Gary VenableSerendipityFreedom 30 SD83208-15193Cruising II

Permanent link to this article: http://twentyhundredclub.org/scratch-sheet/