Final Results for Spring Race Around Aquidneck Island: Saturday, June 25th 2022 scored as PHRF Time on Distance
Spinnaker A Class (PHRF <= 100) Start Time: 11:20:00 Course Length: 27.7 nm
Pos | Sail # | Boat Name | Boat Type | Skipper | PHRF | Penalty | Finish Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Delta Previous | Delta Leader |
1 | 52218 | Goat Rodeo | Seaquest 36 | Todd Johnston | 55 | 17:34:09 | 06:14:09 | 05:49:24 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | |
2 | 43 | GRIMACE | J/100 | Dawson & Ben Hodgson | 99 | 18:16:04 | 06:56:04 | 06:11:31 | 00:22:07 | 00:22:07 | |
3 | 620 | Blitz | J/105 | Chris Tate | 93 | -10 | 18:56:15 | 07:36:15 | 06:58:54 | 00:47:23 | 01:09:30 |
4 | 1976 | Mischief | Lyman-Morse 40 | David Schwartz | 86 | -15 | 18:55:46 | 07:35:46 | 07:03:49 | 00:04:55 | 01:14:25 |
10 | 711 | Odyssey | X-50 | David Brodsky & Alfred Van Liew | 6 | RET | |||||
10 | 2036R | Falcon | Sidney 36 | Charles Stoddard | 57 | RET | |||||
10 | 203 | URSA | J/109 | Brooke Mastrorio | 75 | RET | |||||
10 | USA 99645 | Serenity | Dufour 36P | Curt Spalding | 81 | RET | |||||
10 | 142 | Hawksbill | Beneteau First 27 SE | David Wilson | 90 | RET |
Spinnaker B Class (PHRF > 100) Start Time: 10:20:00 Course Length: 27.7 nm
Pos | Sail # | Boat Name | Boat Type | Skipper | PHRF | Penalty | Finish Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Delta Previous | Delta Leader |
1 | 251 | Lead Mine | J/80 | Alexander Young | 120 | 19:36:44 | 09:16:44 | 08:22:44 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | |
2 | 43329 | Sail For ALS | Olson 30 | Joe Lark | 117 | 19:48:25 | 09:28:25 | 08:35:46 | 00:13:02 | 00:13:02 | |
9 | 32 | Whalayed | Express 35 | John Whaley | 114 | RET | |||||
9 | 642 | Vixen | Jeanneau 37 | Carole Del Bonis | 114 | RET | |||||
9 | 61 | Cetacean | Sabre 36 | Peter Maloney | 137 | RET | |||||
9 | 60843 | Highlander | Tartan 3500 | Jonathan Bixby | 149 | RET | |||||
9 | 42619 | Mystic | Ericson 32-3 | Christopher Borden | 180 | -10 | RET | ||||
9 | 20300 | Tough Old Bird | Contessa 35 | Charles Zechel | 139 | DNC |
Cruising I Class (PHRF <= 200) Start Time: 10:50:00 Course Length: 27.7 nm
Pos | Sail # | Boat Name | Boat Type | Skipper | PHRF | Penalty | Finish Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Delta Previous | Delta Leader |
1 | 52602 | Relentless | First 36.7 | Robert Laska | 105 | -5 | 21:14:46 | 10:24:46 | 09:39:46 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
6 | USA25 | Epiphany | Lyman Morse e33 | Nick Bowen | 127 | RET | |||||
6 | 40101 | R' Buoy | Frers F36SDSM | Mark Levin | 129 | RET | |||||
6 | 30 | Miss Molly | Oyster 55 | Gregg Morash | 137 | RET | |||||
6 | 83 | Serendipity | Freedom 30 SD | Gary Venable | 199 | -15 | RET |
Cruising II Class (PHRF > 200) Start Time: 10:05:00 Course Length: 27.7 nm
Pos | Sail # | Boat Name | Boat Type | Skipper | PHRF | Penalty | Finish Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Delta Previous | Delta Leader |