Race Results

     
<= Check Box to show results without penalty, then click blue Select race & year button above

Final Results for 2019 Spring Race Around Aquidneck Island

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 100)     Start Time: 10:50:00     Course Length: 24.6 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
161200SalaciaJ/120Mark Nannini4514:29:3803:39:3803:21:1100:00:0000:00:00
2139Full SendMelges 32Ben Steinberg3114:25:0703:35:0703:22:2500:01:1400:01:14
39393Resolute IVIMX40Terry Arndt3714:36:1903:46:1903:31:0900:08:4400:09:58
4513ZephyrosMelges 24Timothy Grimes9915:04:5504:14:5503:34:2000:03:1100:13:09
556SpiritJ/92SE.C. Helme96-515:08:0004:18:0003:40:4200:06:2200:19:31
650988Falcon 2.0J/105Charles Stoddard8715:06:2904:16:2903:40:4900:00:0700:19:38
7USA 266Vento SolareJ/109Bill Kneller6615:00:0604:10:0603:43:0300:02:1400:21:52
8USA 99645SerenityDufour 36PCurt Spalding8115:08:0304:18:0303:44:5100:01:4800:23:40
91976MischiefLyman-Morse 40David Schwartz85-1515:04:3504:14:3503:45:5300:01:0200:24:42
1052911CoconutFirst 36.7Tom D'Albora8715:16:2304:26:2303:50:4300:04:5000:29:32
11CAN 75En passantFirst 36.7Jim Archer7915:18:3004:28:3003:56:0700:05:2400:34:56

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 100)     Start Time: 10:20:00     Course Length: 24.6 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1196High EnergyDiva 39Ed Adams12114:21:3104:01:3103:11:5500:00:0000:00:00
2642VixenJeanneau 37Jim DelBonis113-1514:27:3404:07:3403:27:2400:15:2900:15:29
314VelaGraves ConstellationMichael Zani18915:11:1904:51:1903:33:5000:06:2600:21:55
4327Flying HighJ/30Daniel Borsutzky15014:56:4004:36:4003:35:1000:01:2000:23:15
562994Two DogsS2 7.9Moose & Kris McClintock18815:15:3804:55:3803:38:3400:03:2400:26:39
6744OctoberGravesColby Smith190-515:17:5304:57:5303:42:0200:03:2800:30:07
732131TamanoaSabre 38Gregg Morash122-1014:58:1004:38:1003:52:1500:10:1300:40:20
832WhalayedExpress 35John Whaley12115:10:4204:50:4204:01:0600:08:5100:49:11
91508Pau HanaCatalina 36 MkIIDavid Wilson16415:33:0705:13:0704:05:5300:04:4700:53:58

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 120)     Start Time: 10:35:00     Course Length: 24.6 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
140968CaneelC&C 41Chip Hawkins100-1514:43:1704:08:1703:33:2600:00:0000:00:00
2203URSAJ/109Brooke Mastrorio8515:11:0704:36:0704:01:1600:27:5000:27:50
352602RelentlessFirst 36.7Robert Laska111-1015:19:3204:44:3204:03:0800:01:5200:29:42
534847PerseveranceC&C 41John Weaver108DNC

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 120)     Start Time: 10:05:00     Course Length: 24.6 nm

PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
140101R' BouyFrers F36SDSMMark Levin12914:31:4604:26:4603:33:5300:00:0000:00:00
2165LarvikPearson 10MKim Andersen177-515:05:1605:00:1603:49:4500:15:5200:15:52
361CetaceanSabre 36Peter Maloney151-515:03:4604:58:4603:58:5500:09:1000:25:02
4610Mental FlossHunter 34Randy Church17615:35:3205:30:3204:18:2300:19:2800:44:30
5USA 60113Mad CzechChaser 33Jan Petr Trousilek 16415:39:4505:34:4504:27:3100:09:0800:53:38

Permanent link to this article: http://twentyhundredclub.org/results/