Race Results

     
<= Check Box to show results without penalty, then click blue Select race & year button above

Final Results for Spring Race Around Aquidneck Island: Saturday, June 22nd 2019 scored as PHRF Time on Distance

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 100)     Start Time: 10:50:00    Course Length: 24.6 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 7.14 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
161200SalaciaJ/120Mark Nannini4514:29:3803:39:3803:21:3800:00:0000:00:00
2139Full SendMelges 32Ben Steinberg3114:25:0703:35:0703:22:4300:01:0500:01:05
39393Resolute IVIMX40Terry Arndt3714:36:1903:46:1903:31:3100:08:4800:09:53
4513ZephyrosMelges 24Timothy Grimes9915:04:5504:14:5503:35:1900:03:4800:13:41
556SpiritJ/92SEC Helme96-515:08:0004:18:0003:41:3600:06:1700:19:58
650988Falcon 2.0J/105Charles Stoddard8715:06:2904:16:2903:41:4100:00:0500:20:03
7USA 99645SerenityDufour 36PCurt Spalding8115:08:0304:18:0303:45:3900:03:5800:24:01
81976MischiefLyman-Morse 40David Schwartz85-1515:04:3504:14:3503:46:3500:00:5600:24:57
9USA 266Vento SolareJ/109Bill Kneller6615:06:0004:16:0003:49:3600:03:0100:27:58
1052911CoconutFirst 36.7Tom D'Albora8715:16:2304:26:2303:51:3500:01:5900:29:57
11CAN 75En passantFirst 36.7Jim Archer7915:18:3004:28:3003:56:5400:05:1900:35:16

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 100)     Start Time: 10:20:00    Course Length: 24.6 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 7.46 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1196High EnergyDiva 39Ed Adams12114:21:3104:01:3103:13:0700:00:0000:00:00
2642VixenJeanneau 37Jim DelBonis113-1514:27:3404:07:3403:28:2200:15:1500:15:15
314VelaGraves ConstellationMichael Zani18915:11:1904:51:1903:35:4300:07:2100:22:36
4327Flying HighJ/30Daniel Borsutzky15014:56:4004:36:4003:36:4000:00:5700:23:33
562994Two DogsS2 7.9Moose & Kris McClintock18815:15:3804:55:3803:40:2600:03:4600:27:19
6744OctoberGravesColby Smith190-515:17:5304:57:5303:43:5300:03:2700:30:46
732131TamanoaSabre 38Gregg Morash122-1014:58:1004:38:1003:53:2200:09:2900:40:15
832WhalayedExpress 35John Whaley12115:10:4204:50:4204:02:1800:08:5600:49:11
91508Pau HanaCatalina 36 MkIIDavid Wilson16415:33:0705:13:0704:07:3100:05:1300:54:24

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 120)     Start Time: 10:35:00    Course Length: 24.6 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 6.72 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
140968CaneelC&C 41Chip Hawkins100-1514:43:1704:08:1703:34:1700:00:0000:00:00
2203URSAJ/109Brooke Mastrorio8515:11:0704:36:0704:02:0700:27:5000:27:50
352602RelentlessFirst 36.7Robert Laska111-1015:19:3204:44:3204:04:0800:02:0100:29:51
534847PerseveranceC&C 41John Weaver108DNC

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 120)     Start Time: 10:05:00    Course Length: 24.6 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 6.69 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
140101R' BouyFrers F36SDSMMark Levin12914:31:4604:26:4603:35:1000:00:0000:00:00
2165LarvikPearson 10MKim Andersen177-515:05:1605:00:1603:51:2800:16:1800:16:18
361CetaceanSabre 36Peter Maloney151-515:03:4604:58:4604:00:2200:08:5400:25:12
4610Mental FlossHunter 34Randy Church17615:35:3205:30:3204:20:0800:19:4600:44:58
5USA 60113Mad CzechChaser 33Jan Petr Trousilek 16415:39:4505:34:4504:29:0900:09:0100:53:59
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Permanent link to this article: https://twentyhundredclub.org/results/