Return to Race Page

Penalties

Penalties assigned in seconds per mile for 2022 based on past results.

Refer to the Rules for Penalties page for an explanation.

Blue numbers are carry over from 2020 where a boat did not race in 2021.

SkipperBoat TypeBoat NameBridge FiascoAround AquidneckCuttyhunkNewport to BIBI to NewportPrince HenryAround Prudence
Eric IrwinJ/122Alliance -15
Alexander CleggJ/105Allora! -10
Jay TurchettaXp 38AmadeusV -5 -5
Peter AllstromBeneteau 35s5Anser -15 -15 -10
Thomas GiesekeC&C 41Arigato -5 -15 -5
Thomas GiesekeC&C 41Arigato -10 -10 -15
Chris TateJ/105Blitz -10 -10 -15
Chip HawkinsC&C 41Caneel -10
Chip HawkinsC&C 41Caneel -15
Malcolm GefterBeneteau Figaro 3Celeritas -10
Peter MaloneySabre 36Cetacean -5 -5
Tom D'AlboraFirst 36.7Coconut -10
Abbi SewardLaser 28Comet -15
Jim ArcherFirst 36.7En passant -10 -15
Nick BowenLyman Morse e33Epiphany -5 -10 -5 -10 -15
Stan SchreyerTF10Fearless Girl -10
Peter McClennanClass 40First Light -5
Peter McClennanMelges IC37Gamecock -10 -15 -15
Kimbal HallExpress 34Hall Aboard -10
David WilsonBeneteau First 27 SEHawksbill -5
Jonathan BixbyTartan 3500Highlander -10
Mark FranklinCatalina 30Kestrel -5 -10
Tom SuttonJ/109Leading Edge -5 -15 -10 -5
Chris BenzakSunfast 3300Low Profile -15
Alex HoodC&C 110MAKAI -10
Mudratz Youth Racing TeamJ/105MadBlue - Youth Championship -5
Bobbie MarelliBeneteau 36.7Magoo -10 -10
William ShawJ/29Meddler -10 -15
Kevin DakanJ/110Memory -10
Randy ChurchHunter 34Mental Floss -5
David SchwartzLyman-Morse 40Mischief -15 -15
Aaron LathropO'Day 30MoonShadow -15
Christopher BordenEricson 32-3Mystic -10 -15
David WilsonCatalina 36 MkIIPau Hana -5 -5 -5
Mark LevinFrers F36SDSMR' Bouy -15
Robert LaskaFirst 36.7Relentless -5 -5 -15 -15 -10 -5
Terry ArndtIMX40Resolute IV -5
Guy BissonnetteC&C 33 Mk1Sabbatical -5
David IsherwoodC & C 33 Mk ISatori -15
Gary VenableFreedom 30 SDSerendipity -5 -15 -15
Curt SpaldingDufour 36PSerenity -5
Scott SeamanPearson 39Simpatico -5 -5
EC HelmeJ/92SSpirit -5 -10 -10 -15 -10
Gregg MorashSabre 38Tamanoa -10
Brooke MastrorioJ/109URSA -15
Michael ZaniGraves ConstellationVela -15 -15 -5
Bill KnellerJ/109Vento Solare -10 -5
Jim DelBonisJeanneau 37Vixen -15
Phillippe PerutJeanneau Sun Fast 35Warrior -5
John WhaleyExpress 35Whalayed -10 -5
Timothy GrimesMelges 24Zephyros -15 -15

Permanent link to this article: https://twentyhundredclub.org/race-page/penalties/