Scratch Sheet

     

Final Scratch Sheet for 2018 Spring Race Around Aquidneck Island

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 100)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Gurdon WattlesReef PointsWesterly Marine 60USA 4-61-61Spinnaker A
2. Mark NanniniBellaHighland 323030634-1024Spinnaker A
3. Mark ColemanJamboFirst 40USA 607864848Spinnaker A
4. Samuel GoldblattMarquise IIJ/109496363Spinnaker A
5. Bill KnellerVento SolareJ/1092666363Spinnaker A
6. Curt SpaldingSerenityDufour 36PUSA 996457575Spinnaker A
7. Jim ArcherEn passantFirst 36.7CAN 757979Spinnaker A
8. Charles StoddardFalcon 2.0J/1055098881-1566Spinnaker A
9. David SchwartzMischiefLyman-Morse 40197685-580Spinnaker A
10. Gary RussellKaylarahC&C 37+427488888Spinnaker A
11. Fred DarlingtonTontoJ/1054939393Spinnaker A
12. E.C. HelmeSpiritJ/92S569696Spinnaker A
13. Peter RosatiAlbaDawn 48514349999Spinnaker A

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 100)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Nick BowenEpiphanyLyman Morse e33USA25108108Spinnaker B
2. Mark LevinR' BouyFrers F36SDSM40101108108Spinnaker B
3. Jim DelBonisVixenJeanneau 37642113113Spinnaker B
4. Steve McCroryJoyrideOlson 3443746113113Spinnaker B
5. Marcus CochranGranuelleOlson 3412795118118Spinnaker B
6. John WhaleyWhalayedExpress 3532121-5116Spinnaker B
7. Gregg MorashTamanoaSabre 3832131122122Spinnaker B
8. Robert ReadNepenthePearson 3922535135135Spinnaker B
9. Alfred Van LiewOdysseyS&S 1964 Wooden Sloop711136136Spinnaker B
10. Scott SeamanSimpaticoPearson 3953169145145Spinnaker B
11. Daniel BorsutzkyFlying HighJ/30327150150Spinnaker B
12. Howard AdkinsKarinosaJ3030619156156Spinnaker B
13. Christopher BordenMysticEricson 32-342619163163Spinnaker B
14. Moose McClintockTwo DogsS2 7.962994182-15167Spinnaker B
15. Colby SmithOctoberGraves744190190Spinnaker B

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 170)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Chip HawkinsCaneelC&C 4140968100-1090Cruising I
2. Robert LaskaRelentlessFirst 36.752602111111Cruising I
3. David LeBlancScappareCatalina 42 MKII670120120Cruising I
4. Phillippe PerutWarriorJeanneau Sun Fast 3593357123123Cruising I
5. Marc PfeifferDreamerBristol 38.8135135Cruising I
6. Paul KochJazz FishFreedom 3543932141141Cruising I
7. Peter MaloneyCetaceanSabre 3661151-15136Cruising I
8. Don KernFireballC&C 35 Mk212708155155Cruising I
9. Jan Petr TrousilekExpressoC&C Mk213982155155Cruising I
10. Douglas EllisonVayuMoody 4143164164Cruising I

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 170)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRF BasePenaltyPHRFClass
1. Randy ChurchMental FlossHunter 34610176176Cruising II
2. Kim AndersenLarvikPearson 10M165177-5172Cruising II
3. Glen PetajaSISUTartan 37251311177177Cruising II
4. Pat TormeyBlue SkiesCatalina 3201037197197Cruising II
5. Avery Seaman JrDoubloonPearson 3020538205205Cruising II
6. Bob BuffintonSatoriGraves Costellation27208208Cruising II
7. Gary VenableSerendipityFreedom 30 SD83208-10198Cruising II
8. Stephen SmithDog DaysPearson 3011804213-15198Cruising II

Permanent link to this article: http://twentyhundredclub.org/scratch-sheet/