Race Results

  <== Select race & year, display auto updates     
<= Check Box to show results without penalty, display auto updates

Final Results for Fall Race Around Prudence Island: Saturday, September 24th 2022 scored as PHRF Time on Distance

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF <= 100)     Start Time: 10:50:00    Course Length: 22.2 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 8.35 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRFPenaltyFinish
Time
ElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
143GRIMACEJ/100Dawson & Ben Hodgson9914:04:2303:14:2302:38:0500:00:0000:00:00
21976MischiefLyman-Morse 40David Schwartz8714:00:5203:10:5202:38:5800:00:5300:00:53
3620BlitzJ/105Chris Tate93-1514:00:2203:10:2202:41:4600:02:4800:03:41
8USA 99645SerenityDufour 36PCurt Spalding81DNC
8513ZephyrosMelges 24Timothy Grimes99DNC
873179Shamrock J35FJ Ritt84DNC
852218Goat RodeoSeaquest 36Todd Johnston55DNC

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF > 100)     Start Time: 10:45:00    Course Length: 22.2 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 8.2 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRFPenaltyFinish
Time
ElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1309Mutinous DogsTartan TenMarc Holdaway13514:15:2503:30:2502:40:5500:00:0000:00:00
242Bella VitaTartan 3400Robert Suglia14614:23:0203:38:0202:44:3000:03:3500:03:35
342619MysticEricson 32-3Christopher Borden180-1514:32:4603:47:4602:47:1600:02:4600:06:21
451229MeddlerJ/29Sam Sylvester11114:14:0103:29:0102:48:1900:01:0300:07:24
573499AnserBeneteau 35s5Peter Allstrom120-1014:14:5503:29:5502:49:3500:01:1600:08:40
620452AbleAble PoitinChris Bruce20714:52:4304:07:4302:51:4900:02:1400:10:54
932445Audacious Pearson Flyer Kenneth Madeiro140DNC
943329Sail For ALSOlson 30Joe Lark117DNC

Cruising I Class (PHRF <= 150)     Start Time: 10:40:00    Course Length: 17.4 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 8.52 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRFPenaltyFinish
Time
ElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
130Miss MollyOyster 55Gregg Morash13713:18:2902:38:2901:59:4000:00:0000:00:00
240968CaneelC&C 41Chip Hawkins9813:16:5502:36:5502:09:0900:09:2900:09:29
32036RFalcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard8013:13:2302:33:2302:10:4300:01:3400:11:03
440101R' BuoyFrers F36SDSMMark Levin12913:27:5802:47:5802:11:2500:00:4200:11:45
532WhalayedExpress 35John Whaley13513:30:1702:50:1702:12:0200:00:3700:12:22
652602RelentlessFirst 36.7Robert Laska105-513:22:4402:42:4402:14:2400:02:2200:14:44

Cruising II Class (PHRF > 150)     Start Time: 10:35:00    Course Length: 17.4 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 7.64 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRFPenaltyFinish
Time
ElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1610Mental FlossHunter 34Randy Church17513:38:0703:03:0702:13:3200:00:0000:00:00
283SerendipityFreedom 30 SDGary Venable199-1513:40:5803:05:5802:13:5000:00:1800:00:18
361CetaceanSabre 36Peter Maloney151-513:35:3203:00:3202:19:1000:05:2000:05:38
46445Our Happy PlaceCatalina 27David Yopak24314:21:4703:46:4702:37:5600:18:4600:24:24
620092SabbaticalC&C 33 Mk1Guy Bissonnette187-5DNC

Multi-hull Class     Start Time: 10:55:00    Course Length: 22.2 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 8.6 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRFPenaltyFinish
Time
ElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1101Caribbean Dreamin'Corsair F-27Sandy Takacs5513:48:3902:53:3902:33:2900:00:0000:00:00

Permanent link to this article: https://twentyhundredclub.org/results/