Race Results

  <== Select race & year, display auto updates     
<= Check Box to show results without penalty, display auto updates

Final Results for Fall Race Around Prudence Island: Saturday, September 19th 2020 scored as PHRF Time on Distance

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF <= 85)     Start Time: 11:20:00    Course Length: 22.2 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 6.36 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRFPenaltyFinish
Time
ElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
131GamecockMelges IC37Peter McClennan-814:44:2803:24:2803:27:2400:00:0000:00:00
252911CoconutFirst 36.7Tom D'Albora7615:20:0104:00:0103:32:0900:04:4500:04:45
3162Leading EdgeJ/109Tom Sutton7515:23:2404:03:2403:35:5400:03:4500:08:30
4USA 43AmadeusVXp 38Jay Turchetta4115:19:2303:59:2303:44:2100:08:2700:16:57
52036RFalcon Sidney 36 Charles Stoddard5715:25:3704:05:3703:44:4300:00:2200:17:19
661200SalaciaJ/120Mark Nannini46-515:22:5304:02:5303:47:5100:03:0800:20:27
7USA 266Vento SolareJ/109Bill Kneller7515:35:2304:15:2303:47:5300:00:0200:20:29
8USA 99645SerenityDufour 36PCurt Spalding7815:38:5204:18:5203:50:1600:02:2300:22:52
9USA 60017EclipseMills 41Mark Coleman2215:21:4504:01:4503:53:4100:03:2500:26:17
1052129Moon DogC&C 115Brian Abbott8416:20:2005:00:2004:29:3200:35:5101:02:08

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF > 85)     Start Time: 11:15:00    Course Length: 22.2 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 6.24 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRFPenaltyFinish
Time
ElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
11976MischiefLyman-Morse 40David Schwartz86-1015:14:1803:59:1803:31:2600:00:0000:00:00
214VelaGraves ConstellationMichael Zani18916:08:2904:53:2903:44:1100:12:4500:12:45
3642VixenJeanneau 37Jim DelBonis114-1015:39:1604:24:1603:46:0800:01:5700:14:42
456SpiritJ/92SEC Helme9615:39:3504:24:3503:49:2300:03:1500:17:57
573499AnserBeneteau 35s5Peter Allstrom122-1515:46:4904:31:4903:52:3500:03:1200:21:09
6357BlitzJ/30Chris Tate13816:23:1905:08:1904:17:4300:25:0800:46:17
742Bella VitaTartan 3400Robert Suglia14616:33:2005:18:2004:24:4800:07:0500:53:22
832WhalayedExpress 35John Whaley113-1016:38:3805:23:3804:45:5200:21:0401:14:26
91508Pau HanaCatalina 36 MkIIDavid Wilson16217:11:2205:56:2204:56:5800:11:0601:25:32
1225652MagooBeneteau 36.7Bobbie Marelli87RET
1251229MeddlerJ/29William Shaw111DNS

Cruising I Class (PHRF <= 150)     Start Time: 11:10:00    Course Length: 17.4 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 6.84 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRFPenaltyFinish
Time
ElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
140968CaneelC&C 41Chip Hawkins10014:07:2302:57:2302:29:0300:00:0000:00:00
252602RelentlessFirst 36.7Robert Laska11114:14:0603:04:0602:32:3900:03:3600:03:36
340101R' BouyFrers F36SDSMMark Levin12914:26:0103:16:0102:39:2800:06:4900:10:25
6CAN 75En passantFirst 36.7Jim Archer111DNS
6USA25EpiphanyLyman Morse e33Nick Bowen121DNC

Cruising II Class (PHRF > 150)     Start Time: 11:05:00    Course Length: 17.4 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 6.63 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRFPenaltyFinish
Time
ElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
142619MysticEricson 32-3Christopher Borden18514:31:2003:26:2002:33:5500:00:0000:00:00
220452AbleAble PoitinDavid Christopher Bruce22614:51:4803:46:4802:42:4600:08:5100:08:51
361CetaceanSabre 36Peter Maloney15114:35:2903:30:2902:47:4200:04:5600:13:47
483SerendipityFreedom 30 SDGary Venable208-1514:52:0803:47:0802:52:2700:04:4500:18:32
620092SabbaticalC&C 33 Mk1Guy Bissonnette187-10DNC

Multi-hull Class     Start Time: 11:00:00    Course Length: 17.4 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 7.01 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRFPenaltyFinish
Time
ElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1USA 1CeleritasTF10Malcolm Gefter-18512:33:0301:33:0302:25:2800:00:0000:00:00
2USA 2Fearless GirlTF10Stan Schreyer-18512:37:4001:37:4002:30:0500:04:3700:04:37
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Permanent link to this article: https://twentyhundredclub.org/results/