Race Results

     
<= Check Box to show results without penalty, then click blue Select race & year button above

Final Results for Spring Race Around Aquidneck Island: Saturday, June 20th 2020 scored as PHRF Time on Distance

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 100)     Start Time: 10:50:00    Course Length: 27.7 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 8.04 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
1513ZephyrosMelges 24Timothy Grimes9914:56:0704:06:0703:21:3400:00:0000:00:00
214MemoryJ/110Kevin Dakan9614:55:2604:05:2603:22:1400:00:4000:00:40
356SpiritJ/92SEC Helme9615:03:4204:13:4203:30:3000:08:1600:08:56
4USA 266Vento SolareJ/109Bill Kneller7514:56:5204:06:5203:33:0700:02:3700:11:33
5GRE 55Irie2Kerr 55Brian Cunha-6313:54:5903:04:5903:33:2000:00:1300:11:46
6USA 99645SerenityDufour 36PCurt Spalding7814:59:5104:09:5103:34:4500:01:2500:13:11
72036RFalcon Sidney 36 Charles Stoddard5714:57:0504:07:0503:41:2600:06:4100:19:52
8CAN 75En passantFirst 36.7Jim Archer7915:07:3204:17:3203:41:5900:00:3300:20:25
99393Resolute IVIMX40Terry Arndt31-514:45:1603:55:1603:43:3400:01:3500:22:00
121976MischiefLyman-Morse 40David Schwartz86RET
1252911CoconutFirst 36.7Tom D'Albora76DNC

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 100)     Start Time: 10:20:00    Course Length: 27.7 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 8.2 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
114VelaGraves ConstellationMichael Zani189-515:00:2804:40:2803:17:4000:00:0000:00:00
2USA25EpiphanyLyman Morse e33Nick Bowen11514:44:2004:24:2003:32:3500:14:5500:14:55
3711OdysseyS&S 1964 Wooden SloopDavid Brodsky & Alfred Van Liew13614:57:2404:37:2403:36:1200:03:3700:18:32
461CetaceanSabre 36Peter Maloney150-515:04:4004:44:4003:39:2500:03:1300:21:45
560843HighlanderTartan 3500Jonathan Bixby15015:07:5504:47:5503:40:2500:01:0000:22:45
642619MysticEricson 32-3Christopher Borden16015:23:1005:03:1003:51:1000:10:4500:33:30
951229MeddlerJ/29William Shaw111RET
932WhalayedExpress 35John Whaley113DNC

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 140)     Start Time: 10:35:00    Course Length: 27.7 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 6.89 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
140101R' BouyFrers F36SDSMMark Levin129-1515:21:1604:46:1603:54:5800:00:0000:00:00
252602RelentlessFirst 36.7Robert Laska111-515:23:0404:48:0404:00:2200:05:2400:05:24
393357WarriorJeanneau Sun Fast 35Phillippe Perut13115:47:0305:12:0304:13:0600:12:4400:18:08
561254SeaTreatHanse 505Mark Treat73DNC

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 140)     Start Time: 10:05:00    Course Length: 27.7 nm

VMG of Winning Boat: 7.91 kts
PosSail #Boat NameBoat TypeSkipperPHRF BasePenaltyFinish TimeElapsedCorrectedDelta PreviousDelta Leader
183SerendipityFreedom 30 SDGary Venable20815:03:1904:58:1903:24:4300:00:0000:00:00
232131TamanoaSabre 38Gregg Morash15114:44:1504:39:1503:31:1800:06:3500:06:35
31508Pau HanaCatalina 36 MkIIDavid Wilson17515:22:4205:17:4203:58:5700:27:3900:34:14
41721KestrelCatalina 30Mark Franklin21615:45:2005:40:2004:03:0800:04:1100:38:25
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Permanent link to this article: https://twentyhundredclub.org/results/