Scratch Sheet

  <== Select race & year, display auto updates     

Final Scratch Sheet for Fall Race Around Prudence Island: Saturday, September 19th 2020

Spinnaker A Class (PHRF Base <= 85)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRFPenaltyFinal PHRFClass
1. Peter McClennanGamecockMelges IC3731-8-8Spinnaker A
2. Mark ColemanEclipseMills 41USA 600172222Spinnaker A
3. Jay TurchettaAmadeusVXp 38USA 434141Spinnaker A
4. Mark NanniniSalaciaJ/1206120046-541Spinnaker A
5. Charles StoddardFalcon Sidney 36 2036R5757Spinnaker A
6. Bill KnellerVento SolareJ/109USA 2667575Spinnaker A
7. Tom SuttonLeading EdgeJ/1091627575Spinnaker A
8. Tom D'AlboraCoconutFirst 36.7529117676Spinnaker A
9. Curt SpaldingSerenityDufour 36PUSA 996457878Spinnaker A
10. Brian AbbottMoon DogC&C 115521298484Spinnaker A

Spinnaker B Class (PHRF Base > 85)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRFPenaltyFinal PHRFClass
1. David SchwartzMischiefLyman-Morse 40197686-1076Spinnaker B
2. Bobbie MarelliMagooBeneteau 36.7256528787Spinnaker B
3. EC HelmeSpiritJ/92S569696Spinnaker B
4. William ShawMeddlerJ/2951229111111Spinnaker B
5. John WhaleyWhalayedExpress 3532113-10103Spinnaker B
6. Jim DelBonisVixenJeanneau 37642114-10104Spinnaker B
7. Peter AllstromAnserBeneteau 35s573499122-15107Spinnaker B
8. Chris TateBlitzJ/30357138138Spinnaker B
9. Robert SugliaBella VitaTartan 340042146146Spinnaker B
10. David WilsonPau HanaCatalina 36 MkII1508162162Spinnaker B
11. Michael ZaniVelaGraves Constellation14189189Spinnaker B

Cruising I Class (PHRF Base <= 150)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRFPenaltyFinal PHRFClass
1. Chip HawkinsCaneelC&C 4140968100100Cruising I
2. Jim ArcherEn passantFirst 36.7CAN 75111111Cruising I
3. Robert LaskaRelentlessFirst 36.752602111111Cruising I
4. Nick BowenEpiphanyLyman Morse e33USA25121121Cruising I
5. Mark LevinR' BouyFrers F36SDSM40101129129Cruising I

Cruising II Class (PHRF Base > 150)

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRFPenaltyFinal PHRFClass
1. Peter MaloneyCetaceanSabre 3661151151Cruising II
2. Christopher BordenMysticEricson 32-342619185185Cruising II
3. Guy BissonnetteSabbaticalC&C 33 Mk120092187-10177Cruising II
4. Gary VenableSerendipityFreedom 30 SD83208-15193Cruising II
5. David Christopher BruceAbleAble Poitin20452226226Cruising II

Multihull Class

SkipperBoat NameBoat TypeSail #PHRFPenaltyFinal PHRFClass
1. Stan SchreyerFearless GirlTF10USA 2-185-185Multi-hull
2. Malcolm GefterCeleritasTF10USA 1-185-185Multi-hull
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Permanent link to this article: https://twentyhundredclub.org/scratch-sheet/